Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

School Leadership Team

Mrs C Taylor (Assistant Head Teacher), Mrs A Hart (Deputy Head Teacher), Mrs L Stewart (Head Teacher), Mrs N Balmer (Assistant Head Teacher) and Mrs Z Tite (Assistant Head Teacher), .

Executive Headteacher - Mr D Gardiner                                                  

Headteacher - Mrs L Stewart                                                                                   Deputy Headteacher - Mrs A Hart                                                                    

Assistant Headteachers - Mrs C Taylor, Mrs N Balmer, Mrs Z Tite

SENDCO/Teacher - Mrs A Ward

Teachers                                                                                                                               Mrs J Evans-Jones                                                                                                                  Mrs B Braithwaite                                                                                                                  Miss E Kearney                                                                                                                        Mrs B McGranaghan                                                                                                             Mrs K Rose                                                                                                                              Miss C Williams                                                                                                                       Mrs N Depledge                                                                                                                   Mrs V Jeffrey                                                                                                                          Mrs S Coulthard                                                                                                                     Miss C Lee

Lead Learning Mentor - Mrs T Hagyard  Learning Mentor - Mrs M Morris

Nursery Nurse - Mrs C Johnson

Teaching Assistants                                                                                                          Miss K Joyce                                                                                                                              Mrs Z Muttaqi                                                                                                                         Ms C Duggan                                                                                                                       

Ms T McGuinness                                                                                                                 Mrs J Rose                                                                                                                               Mrs D Henry                                                                                                                           Miss G Morgan                                                                                                                        Miss K Birzina                                                                                                                        Mrs J Timms

Phoenix Nursery Manager - Mrs A Harrold                                                               Early Years Practitioners                                                                                                 Mrs E Hackett                                                                                                                         Mrs Z Talib                                                                                                                              Miss C Tennant                                                                                                                        Miss S Rose

Business Manager - Mrs N Crowley                                                                         Admin Assistants - Mrs M Williams, Mrs C Corden & Mrs S Amar

Phoenix Club Play Leader - Miss W Wyatt                                                             Phoenix Playworkers - Mrs T Gibson, Miss R Walsh, Miss E Radzik

Catering Staff - Mrs P Piparia (Cook)                                                                                Mrs M Cutter, Ms J Lewis, Mrs S Staton (Kitchen Assistants)